Linda English
Superintendent of Schools
Administration
(870) 338-4425
Joyce Anderson
PD Coordinator
Administration
(870) 338-4425
Adrian Watkins
District School Improvement Specialist
Administration
(870) 338-4425
Leigh Lewis
Business Manager
(870) 338-4425
Rashunna Boldien
Payroll/Accounts Payable
(870) 338-4425
Default Avatar
Lytoria Tate
Finance/Insurance
(870) 338-4425
Bonita Mills
Administrative Assitant
Administration
870-338-4425
Leban McCray
Material Center
Administration
(870) 338-4425
Cheryl Gaddy
Custodian
Administration
(870)338-4425
Orlander Moore Jr.
Technology Coordinator
Administration
(870) 338-4425
Sanetta Davis
Board President
Helena-West Helena School Board Members
870-338-4425
Janice Williams
Board Member
Helena-West Helena School Board Members
(870) 338-4425
Daniel Strickland
Board Vice President
Helena-West Helena School Board Members
870-338-4425
Loistyne Burrell
Board Member
Helena-West Helena School Board Members
870-338-4425
Troy Bobo
Board Member
Advisory Board Members
870-338-4425
Earnest Simpson Jr.
Board Member
Helena-West Helena School Board Members
870-338-4425
Lynn Boone
Board Member
Helena-West Helena School Board Members
870-338-4425
Dionne Britton
Ace Academy Principal
High School
870-572-3705
Jewel Hamilton
Principal PreK-6
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Priscilla McDaniel
Asst. PreK-6 Principal
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Deloris Baker
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Laura Baker
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Nicole Baker
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Adrienne Boone
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Brenda Brown
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Fannie Burgess
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Linda Carnell
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Steve Cochrane
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Carol Collier
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Susan Crossett
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Linda Cunnings
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Monica Davis
Counselor
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Barbara Donner
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Amanda Fears
GT Coordinator/K-3 Facilitator
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
June Fears
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Carlecia Gentry
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
April Gordon
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Durenia Hamilton/Smith
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Tracy Martin
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Brittany Mitchell
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Amanda Richmond
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Jonetta Rowan
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Laura Starr
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Ferry Tribune
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Jennie Webb
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Nancy Webster
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Michelle Whitfield
Teacher
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Addie Wilson
Secretary
PreK-3
(870) 338-4404
Lenell Brown
Teacher
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Jeff Dyer
Teacher
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Dorothy Hennings
Teacher
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Sandra Henry
Teacher
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Lisa Holloway
Secretary
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Bessie Johnson
Teacher
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Elizabeth Johnson
Teacher
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Tameko Miller
Counselor
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Kevin Pringle
Teacher
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Lori Rawls
Nurse
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Lora Washington
Teacher
Elementary School
(870) 572-3705
Earnest Simpson
High School Principal
High School
(870) 572-6744
Donald Jackson
Assistant High School Principal
Dionne Britton
ACE Principal
High School
(870) 572-3705
Mearian Armstrong
10-12 Secretary
(870) 572-6744
Dinah Arnold
7-9 In School Suspension
High School
(870) 572-3705
Jacqueline Banks
Special Education Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Alysia Blakely
Teacher Cadets/JAG Teacher / Math & Science Coach
High School
(870) 572-6744
Tiffany Brankley
Title I Lab Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Barbra Bryant
Attendance Clerk
High School
(870) 572-4506
Sharon Carthan
Special Education Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Jerri Clemons
Social Worker
High School
(870) 572-6744
Eva Cole
ALE SPED Teacher
(870) 572-3705
Angela Coleman
Math Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Margaret Collins
History Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Constance Cornelious
ACT Prep Lab Facilitator
High School
(870) 572-6744
Sherry Davis
Spanish Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Brian Eaton
ALE Teacher
(870) 572-3705
Donna Edmond
Reading Interventionist
High School
(870) 572-6744
Tomisha Gant
College Advisor
High School
(870) 714-9799
Kaneisha Gilmore
Business Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Darla Gist
EAST Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Jolanda Glass
Radio/Television Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Michael Gregory
Science Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Rebecca Gregory
English Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Brent Harris
Art Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Avi Hoen
Science Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Cleophus Hunter
Health/PE Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Donald Jackson
Science Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Millicent Johnson
History Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Naomi Lawson
Special Education Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Diana Lindsey
Mathematics Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Patrick Mugridge
Music Teacher/Band Director
High School
(870) 572-3705
Hettie Noah
Business Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Larry Prowell
Career Orientation Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Carlisa Scott
English Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Ronnie Shepard
PE Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Russell Smith
PE & Health Teacher/Athletic Director
High School
(870) 572-6744
Annetta Trice
Family Consumer Science Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Davida Walls
Science Teacher
High School
(870) 572-3705
Brenda Williams
SPED Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Stephen Williams
Music Teacher/Choir Director
High School
(870) 572-3705
Turell Williams
History Teacher
High School
(870) 572-6744
Shirley Banks
Food Service Director
Food Service
(870) 572-4538
Jerry Burks
Director of Transportation
Transportation
(870) 338-4415